Pricing Table Particle

Quickly drive clicks-and-mortar catalysts for change

 

donatebuttonred

mermaid posterPerformed: September 2014
Venue: Knox County Memorial Theatre

Cast:

Ariel - Maya McDonald
Prince Eric - Matthew Dinnen
Sebastian - Kennedy Aikey
Flounder - Megan Campbell
Ursula - Rachel Rinehart
Grimsby - Andrew Ruckman
King Triton - Kahlil Karya
Flotsam - Myranda Overley
Jetsam - Lauren Fithian
Scuttle - Fredi Bockover
Chef Louis - Aidan Scott
Pilot - Hunter Harris
Seahorses - Cora McFadden, Kalyn Zak
Carlotta - Samantha Bailey
Mersisters:
Aquata - Karly Jacklin
Andrina - Lacey Blubaugh
Arista - Victoria Risko
Atina - Michaela Hauke
Adella - Rachel Murray
Allana - Chloe Skillman

Seagulls - Ella Ackert, Anna Dinnen, Madeline Donabauer, Luna Moreland, Alaina Pullins
Chefs - Isabella Fontaine, Hunter Harris, Kieran Karlovetz, Stella Kauffman, Isabel McDonald
Maids - Kelly Anglin, Anna Dinnen, Katelyn McKinley, Tartiana Suddreth
Sailors - Kieran Karlovetz, Johnny Manning, William Manning, Aiden Scott
Sea Creatures:
Starfish - Mia Tracey
Blowfish - William Manning
Dolphins - Maggie Jacobs, Stella Kauffman
Sting Rays - Isabella Fontaine, Tartiana Suddreth
Jellyfish - Ella Ackert, Isabel McDonald
Marlin - Johnny Manning
Dori - Ashlynn Scott
Chiquita:
Banana Fish - Julia Manning
School of Fish:
Daisy Abbott
Tressel Bockover
Paige Currier
Elizabeth Diehl
JJ House
Miranda Karlovetz
Bethany McClain
Allison Page
Lagoon Animals:
Turtles - Elizabeth Diehl, Esme McDonald
Flamingos - Dance Ballmer, Tressel Bockover
Frogs - Anne Douglas, Miranda Karlovetz, William Manning, Tartiana Suddreth
Fish - Julia Manning, Bethany McClain, Mia Tracey
Seagull - Luna Moreland
Tentacle - Kelly Anglin
Puppeteers - Anne Douglas, Maggie Jacobs, Katelyn McKinley, Alaina Pullins, Ashlynn Scott

Production Team:

Director - Bruce Jacklin
Co-Musical Director - Diane Dingler
Co-Musical Director - Laura Ackert
Producer/Production Manager - Carrie Swingle
Business Manager - Janis Stone
Stage Manager - Kate Ernsberger
Stage Crew - Cyndi Joyner, Luke McClain, Taylor Scowden, Tyler Scowden, Annika Wolfe
Fly Captain - Mike Fithian
Fly - Dan Bockover, Paul Mayville
Head Choreographer - Michelle Betz
Choreography Team - Josh Koehler, Susan Moreland
Front of House Manager - Sadie Hunter
Ticketing Officer - Kati Bockover
Program - Carrie Haver
Advertising Manager - Joanna Manning
Show Shop - Scott Swingle, Joanna Manning
Technical Director - Scott Swingle
Light Design - Brian Bernickan, Scott Swingle
Sound Operator - Emily Blazek
Spotlight Operators - Damien Griswold, Riley Kemmer, Lindsay Ross
Props Madame - Megan Evans
Costume Madame - Jamie Stout
Assistant Costumer - Lauren Barlow
Seamstresses - Linda Barlow, Betsy Gerhart, Anthony Koch, Michele Luli, Jessica Skillman, Carrie Swingle
Wig Mistress - Ruth Frady
Makeup Educator - Susan McDonald (Mary Kay Consultant)
Parent Coordinator - Kristen Campbell
Set Design - Bruce Jacklin
Set Construction - Bruce Jacklin, Joe Bell, Dan Bockover
Set Painters - Lacey Blubaugh, Fredi Bockover, Kristen Campbell, Megan Campbell, Anna Dinnen, Connie Dinnen, Matthew Dinnen, Bruce Jacklin, Becky Page, Karly Jacklin, Rachel Murray, Allison Page, Rachel Rinehart, Andrew Ruckamn, John Ruckman, Tami Ruckman, Shelby Ruckman